Menu Icon Image

Athletics

Image of Balls Used in Sports

Athletic Hall of Fame

Latta Schools has established an Athletic Hall of Fame. The attached documents explain this program and includes a nomination form. Nominees do NOT need to be currently enrolled in Latta Schools.

2018-19 Varsity Basketball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Dec 04LamarAway6:30
Tue, Dec 11JohnsonvilleAway6:30
Wed, Dec 12LamarHome6:00
Fri, Dec 14MullinsHome6:00
Tue, Dec 18AndrewsAway6:00
Wed, Jan 02DillonAway6:00
Fri, Jan 04Hanna-PamplicoHome6:30
Tue, Jan 08Carvers BayAway6:30
Wed, Jan 09DillonHome6:00
Fri, Jan 11East ClarendonAway6:00
Tue, Jan 15JohnsonvilleHome6:30
Fri, Jan 18KingstreeAway6:30
Tue, Jan 22AndrewsHome6:00
Fri, Jan 25MullinsAway6:00
Tue, Jan 29Carvers BayHome6:30
Fri, Feb 01East ClarendonHome6:00
Mon, Feb 04Hanna-PamplicoAway6:30
Wed, Feb 06KingstreeHome6:30
Girls Coach: Sandra Gomillion / Boys Coach: Chris German

2018-19 Junior Varsity Basketball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Dec 11JohnsonvilleAway (Boys)5:00
Thu, Dec 13MullinsAway6:00
Mon, Dec 17AndrewsHome6:00
Girls Coach: Ann Jackson / Boys Coach: Chris Page

2018-19 Varsity Football

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Fri, Aug 24MarionAway7:30 pm
Fri, Aug 31DillonAway7:30 pm
Fri, Sep 07Creek BridgeHome7:30 pm
Fri, Sep 28JohnsonvilleAway7:30 pm
Fri, Oct 05East ClarendonHome7:30 pm
Fri, Oct 12AndrewsHome7:30 pm
Fri, Oct 19Hannah PamplicoAway7:30 pm
Thu, Oct 25MullinsHome7:30 pm
Thu, Nov 01KingstreeHome7:30 pm
Head Coach: Brandon Iseman

2018-19 Junior Varsity Football

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Aug 30DillonHome6:00
Thu, Sep 13AynorAway6:00
Thu, Sep 20Carvers BayHome6:00
Thu, Sep 27JohnsonvilleHome6:00
Thu, Oct 04JohnsonvilleAway6:00
Thu, Oct 11AndrewsAway6:00
Thu, Oct 18JohnsonvilleHome6:00
Head Coach: Andy Herring

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Oct 18Carvers BayHome7:00
Tue, Aug 21DillonHome6:00
Thu, Aug 23JohnsonvilleAway6:30
Mon, Aug 27Marlboro CountyAway6:30
Tue, Aug 28MullinsHome6:00
Thu, Aug 30AndrewsAway6:30
Tue, Sep 04Hannah PamplicoHome6:30
Thu, Sep 06Carvers Bayaway6:30
Thu, Sep 13JohnsonvilleHome6:30
Tue, Sep 18KingstreeAway6:00
Thu, Sep 20Andrewshome6:30
Tue, Sep 25MullinsAway6:00
Thu, Sep 27Carvers Bayhome6:30
Tue, Oct 02East ClarendonHome6:00
Thu, Oct 04Hannah PamplicoAway5:30
Tue, Oct 09KingstreeHome (DH)5:30
Wed, Oct 10AndrewsHome7:00
Thu, Oct 11JohnsonvilleHome7:00
Mon, Oct 15DillonAway6:00
Thu, Oct 18Carvers BayHome7:00
Head Coach: Kim Bean

2018-19 Junior Varsity Volleyball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Aug 21DillonHome4:30
Mon, Aug 27Marlboro County Away5:00
Thu, Aug 30AndrewsAway5:30
Tue, Sep 04Hannah PamplicoHome5:30
Thu, Sep 06Carvers BayAway5:30
Thu, Sep 13JohnsonvilleHome5:30
Thu, Sep 20AndrewsAway5:30
Thu, Sep 27Carvers Bayhome5:30
Tue, Oct 02East ClarendonHome5:30
Thu, Oct 04Hannah PamplicoAway5:30
Wed, Oct 10AndrewsHome5:00
Thu, Oct 11JohnsonvilleHome5:30
Mon, Oct 15DillonAway4:30
Thu, Oct 18Carvers BayHome5:30
Head Coach: Amanda Liner

2018-19 Cross Country

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Sep 04GreenseaHome5:00
Tue, Sep 11MarionAway5:30
Thu, Sep 27GreenseaAway5:00
Tue, Oct 02MarionAway5:30
Thu, Oct 04LorisAway5:00
Head Coach: Chris Williams

2018-19 Swimming

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Aug 28SumterAwayTBA
Tue, Sep 04SumterAwayTBA
Sat, Sep 08RockhillAwayTBA
Tue, Sep 11FMUAway6pm
Sat, Sep 15CoastalAwayTBA
Sat, Sep 22North Myrtle BeachAwayTBA
Tue, Sep 25SumterAwayTBA
Coach: Maclean Bracey

2018-19 Track

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Head Coach: Brandon Proctor

2018-19 Varsity Baseball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Don Cribb

2018-19 Varsity Softball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Stephanie Ard

2018-19 JV Baseball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Teddy Williams

2018-19 JV Softball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Stephanie Ard

2018-19 Golf

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Aaron Miles

Contact Information

Aaron Miles
Director of Athletics
aaron.miles@lattavikings.com
Phone: 843-752-5751